contact@akronaviators.com

Results

Check here for up to date scores of the 2018-2019 Aviators season. Remember in the ABA we have the “3D” rule which gives an extra point to any basket scored after a backcourt turnover!

Akron Aviators vs 574 Monarchs – 2/9/19

Results


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard10400155100.00000001301
5Malik BillingsleyGuard401300122842.981553.38988.90101
6Jehvon ClarkeGuard21423191850.03742.90002200
7Khyler FieldsGuard940004757.11333.30000400
10Allen Tigner IVGuard912013742.92540.01250.00104
14Josh KeyesForward-Center1671137977.81250.011100.03405
15Josh FontesForward011000000000001000
23Jason PittsGuard300201333.3010.01250.00000
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard000000000000000000
32Rayshawn StevensForward030020000000001200
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard010000000000000100
50Doug CaputoForward-Center1070006785.7010.00001600
55Christian HarrisForward401102540.0020.00000001
 Total 122331078498955.1153641.7111478.6924012

574 Monarchs

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators vs Chicago Knightz – 12/30/18

Results

Team234OTT
Chicago Knights4779111120120
Akron Aviators3771111124124

Chicago Knights

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard410221425.000022100.00103
5Malik BillingsleyGuard26062281942.151338.55771.40001
7Khyler FieldsGuard241011250.0010.00001302
10Allen Tigner IVGuard23853271741.251241.744100.01704
23Jason PittsGuard17452042020.01911.181361.50406
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard03001040.00000003002
31Thomas JacksonGuard24741371163.64850.022100.01604
32Rayshawn StevensForward6101233560.00000002803
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard12230241330.82540.022100.00202
55Christian HarrisForward1032104850.02450.00000340
 Total 124422713163910337.9195236.5233076.7834427

 

Akron Aviators vs Chicago Fury – 12/29/18

Results


Chicago Fury

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard241001425.0000020.00404
5Malik BillingsleyGuard422321102343.581747.188100.00203
7Khyler FieldsGuard260001520.0010.00001501
10Allen Tigner IVGuard8971021513.31812.5010.00902
23Jason PittsGuard7212141526.711010.00000205
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard210001250.00000001001
31Thomas JacksonGuard462032728.6030.00000601
32Rayshawn StevensForward6111423475.00000003801
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard18522071546.71520.033100.02300
55Christian HarrisForward18710151050.011100.06785.75202
 Total 10953181183610036.0124526.7172181.01241020

 

Akron Aviators vs Team Network – 12/22/18

Results


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard1030104757.10001250.01202
5Malik BillingsleyGuard714002922.2060.033100.00101
7Khyler FieldsGuard21000020.000022100.00103
10Allen Tigner IVGuard622102633.31425.01333.30204
14Aaron AshleyGuard19200071546.73837.522100.02000
15Josh FontesForward840013650.000022100.02201
23Jason PittsGuard332301911.1020.01250.00302
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard400012366.7010.00000000
31Thomas JacksonGuard524011812.5040.033100.01102
32Rayshawn StevensForward06002020.0010.0020.06000
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard9511041136.41714.30001402
50Doug CaputoForward-Center742133742.900011100.01302
55Christian HarrisForward971222922.2010.04757.13401
 Total 894016910319433.053414.7202969.01723020

Team Network

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Team Network – 12/8/18

Results


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard230100000000000301
5Malik BillingsleyGuard28111092045.03933.36875.01002
6Zavon RiversGuard000000000000000000
7Khyler FieldsGuard482001520.00002450.03500
10Allen Tigner IVGuard241261381457.15862.52450.021003
14Aaron AshleyGuard10011041040.01425.01250.00000
15Josh FontesForward440012540.0000020.01303
23Jason PittsGuard336101812.5020.01250.01200
31Thomas JacksonGuard00000010.0010.00000000
32Rayshawn StevensForward2500011100.00000001401
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard18400061154.52633.344100.00402
50Doug CaputoForward-Center13821261540.0030.01250.03501
55Christian HarrisForward220011250.0010.00000202
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard000000000000000000
 Total 110501867399242.4113432.4172860.71238015

Team Network

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Mansfield Elite – 12/1/18

Results

Team1234T
Akron Aviators5696143199199
Mansfield Elite295383112112

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard18312088100.00002366.71201
5Malik BillingsleyGuard167102161346.231030.011100.00701
6Zavon RiversGuard12131041233.31425.01250.00102
7Khyler FieldsGuard1132105771.4010.01250.01202
10Allen Tigner IVGuard24810181650.061154.5010.00805
14Aaron AshleyGuard20000171070.06875.00000001
15Josh FontesForward861003837.5010.01250.01504
23Jason PittsGuard831103837.51425.00002100
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard6501131030.0010.00004101
31Thomas JacksonGuard24234081266.761060.00001104
32Rayshawn StevensForward470002633.30000004300
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard19631081747.12633.3020.01500
50Doug CaputoForward-Center17912071450.0010.03560.02700
55Christian HarrisForward11301151145.50001425.03003
 Total 19863261657715250.7255743.9102245.52043024

Mansfield Elite

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Weirton Widowmakers – 11/17/18


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard19611181266.700011100.03302
5Malik BillingsleyGuard16463051631.351050.00001303
6Zavon RiversGuard6031021216.71250.01250.00001
10Allen Tigner IVGuard326010132454.251241.711100.04201
14Aaron AshleyGuard24321091560.041040.00001202
15Josh FontesForward210111250.0010.00000101
23Jason PittsGuard19244051435.73933.34580.00201
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard461001616.7020.022100.04202
32Rayshawn StevensForward231111520.0000020.02101
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard500101333.3020.033100.00001
50Doug CaputoForward-Center15521071353.8020.01333.33200
55Christian HarrisForward1490107887.5010.00003600
 Total 15845201636013046.2185135.3131968.42124015

Weirton Widowmakers

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs LaCrosse Showtime – 11/3/18


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard4123022100.00000000102
5Malik BillingsleyGuard14002051050.03560.011100.00007
6Zavon RiversGuard10042031520.0040.04580.00003
7Derik LewisGuard601203560.00000000000
10Allen Tigner IVGuard431101520.01425.011100.00301
14Aaron AshleyGuard14201051435.72540.02450.00200
15Josh FontesForward01000000010.00000101
23Jason PittsGuard324130101566.75862.57977.82200
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard400002366.7010.00000001
31Thomas JacksonGuard00000010.0010.00000001
32Rayshawn StevensForward200001250.00000000001
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard221001250.0010.00000201
50Doug CaputoForward-Center218230101855.61333.3010.01702
55Christian HarrisForward00000010.00000000002
 Total 1132112170439346.2123336.4152171.4318022

La Crosse Showtime

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Cleveland Blazers – 11/2/18

Results

Team1234T
Cleveland Blazers28324730137
Akron Aviators30245239145

Cleveland Blazers

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard210011333.30000000101
5Malik BillingsleyGuard9440011010.01812.56785.70400
6Zavon RiversGuard11030041136.4020.03837.50001
7Derik LewisGuard000000000000000000
10Allen Tigner IVGuard932132540.01333.34666.70301
14Aaron AshleyGuard418300142360.95955.66966.72602
15Josh FontesForward1223215683.30002366.71101
23Jason PittsGuard298220102050.03837.53475.04403
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard000000000000000000
31Thomas JacksonGuard731101520.0030.055100.00301
32Rayshawn StevensForward032100000000001203
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard000000000000000000
55Christian HarrisForward210010000000000100
50Doug CaputoForward-Center2322200101471.41250.02450.031900
 Total 145552276489749.5113531.4314667.41144013