contact@akronaviators.com

Results

Check here for up to date scores of the 2019-2020 Aviators season. Remember in the ABA we have the “3D” rule which gives an extra point to any basket scored after a backcourt turnover!

Akron Aviators vs Indiana Lyons – 11/3/19

Results

Team1234T
Akron Aviators24272922102
Indiana Lyons16293726108

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard981202366.70005771.42602
6Diontez “Lefty” MayGuard17141061931.63933.31250.01001
7Khyler FieldsGuard16911061346.21333.32633.36300
10Allen Tigner IVGuard4420021020.0040.00001305
14Ty JordanGuard22723072626.931520.04666.72501
15Ja-lil MustafaGuard540012450.011100.00000401
23Christian HarrisForward040100000000002203
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard00000010.0010.00000000
31Larry HunterGuard420102450.00000002000
32JJ JonesForward-Guard910312540.011100.03475.01002
50Andre FrederickCenter16510371163.600022100.05004
 Total 1024511125369637.593426.5172763.02223019

Indiana Lyons

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators vs Beaver County Indians – 11/16/19

Results

Team1234T
Akron Aviators39585860215
Beaver County Indians28312136116

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard171512281650.00001250.09602
5Malik BillingsleyGuard2211430131872.21616.722100.00100
6Diontez “Lefty” MayGuard296400111861.151050.06785.72400
7Khyler FieldsGuard17841081266.71250.00004402
10Allen Tigner IVGuard19712081361.53742.911100.02504
14Ty JordanGuard296840102540.071838.92366.74200
15Ja-lil MustafaGuard751003475.01250.0010.01401
21Larry HunterGuard1361103742.92450.05771.41501
23Christian HarrisForward352101333.3010.01250.02303
31Josh KeyesForward279320101855.61333.366100.02700
42Rayshawn StevensForward1160005771.400011100.04201
50Andre FrederickCenter14111136875.00002366.75601
 Total 20885401758614957.7215339.6273577.13649015

Beaver County Indians

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000