Check back here for standings and post-game statistics from the 2017-2018 Akron Aviators Season!

Remember, in the ABA we have a rule called the 3D rule, if a turnover is forced in the first 7 seconds of play (as opposed to 8 in the NBA and 10 in college to get the ball across half court) the 3D rule is in effect and allows the team’s baskets to count for an additional point up to 5 point shots for one possession! With no way to easily track that in our current software they are still marked as 2-pt and 3-pt even though a players baskets may total to a different amount. Some data may be missing and is being corrected.

 


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Josh FontesForward200000000000000000
Ali BilalForward-Guard2300000000000000000
Malik BillingsleyGuard1400000000000000000
Rayshawn StevensForward300000000000000000
Davon EleyGuard1300000000000000000
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard500000000000000000
6Brooklyn SimmsGuard1700000000000000000
7Sean HowardGuard1000000000000000000
23Jason PittsForward-Guard2800000000000000000
Chris BrunnerForward000000000000000000
 Total 11500000000000000000

La Crosse Showtime

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Results


WV Warlocks

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Malik BillingsleyGuard13011051338.531127.30000000
Ali BilalForward-Guard16492351145.53560.066100.02200
Jorel HortonForward010110000000000100
Davon EleyGuard25333081361.571353.822100.01200
Chris BrunnerForward200000000000000000
6Brooklyn SimmsGuard611111812.51520.033100.00100
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard982004757.100011100.03500
Josh FontesForward040000000000002200
7Sean HowardGuard290400101566.771258.344100.00000
Rayshawn StevensForward263001333.3010.00003300
23Jason PittsForward-Guard13300051050.03650.022100.03000
 Total 11502385398048.8245345.31818100.0141600

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard000000000000000005
5Malik BillingsleyGuard000000000000000000
6Brooklyn SimmsGuard700000002366.711100.00001
7Sean HowardGuard800000000000000001
10Ali BilalForward-Guard27740100000022100.04304
14Davon EleyGuard267621000040.09004300
15Josh FontesForward300001333.311100.00000001
23Jason PittsForward-Guard4005400002366.7111384.60005
24Jorel HortonForward0000022100.00000000004
32Rayshawn StevensForward50000000010.01000005
 Total 116015623560.051241.72416150.086026

Steel City Yellow Jackets

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Results

Team1234T
Steel City Yellow Jackets256688123123
Akron Aviators285186114114

Steel City Yellow Jackets

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard483121333.30002366.75304
5Malik BillingsleyGuard291010101855.661154.53560.00100
7Sean HowardGuard10020051241.7040.00000001
10Ali BilalForward-Guard17824261442.91714.34757.11704
14Davon EleyGuard15401051338.531127.32366.70401
15Josh FontesForward210101250.0010.00001005
23Jason PittsForward-Guard20403071163.62633.34580.01302
24Jorel HortonForward210001250.00000000101
32Rayshawn StevensForward02012010.00000000204
31Davonte BeardGuard410012633.3020.00000100
 Total 10307127388246.3124228.6152365.2822022

Results


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard41200000000010.00105
5Malik BillingsleyGuard3112011010.01714.30001003
7Sean HowardGuard18122051729.42728.66785.70104
10Ali BilalForward-Guard12853251435.71714.31250.02603
14Davon EleyGuard1300205955.63560.00000001
15Josh FontesForward2710111100.00000000704
23Jason PittsForward-Guard300030112445.841330.84666.70005
32Rayshawn StevensForward621313650.00000000200
 Total 88012154318138.3113928.2111668.8317025

La Crosse Showtime

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard753023742.90001250.00501
5Malik BillingsleyGuard1129103837.520022100.00202
10Ali BilalForward-Guard23463291464.34580.00001302
14Davon EleyGuard26540091850.081080.00000501
15Josh FontesForward1281304757.1010.022100.02600
23Jason PittsForward-Guard241273091752.92450.04666.76601
24Jorel HortonForward961224666.70001250.01501
32Rayshawn StevensForward1561217977.80001333.31500
 Total 127032147488655.8162080.0111764.7113708

St. Louis Spirits

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard482012540.0000020.03504
5Malik BillingsleyGuard1304004580.01250.044100.00002
7Sean HowardGuard1007104580.01250.01250.00002
10Ali BilalGuard285101101566.76966.72540.01402
14Davon EleyGuard900003560.03560.00000000
15Josh FontesForward5011022100.000011100.00001
23Jason PittsGuard258120101376.9010.055100.06202
24Jorel HortonForward2220211100.0000030.02002
32Rayshawn StevensForward030000000000002102
34Tony AndersonForward-Center18810181172.711100.01250.02603
 Total 11401945446271.0122060.0142458.31618020

Baltimore Hawks

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Results

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard10100114850.000022100.03703
5Malik BillingsleyGuard1229104757.14757.10001102
7Sean HowardGuard13051051241.72633.311100.00001
10Ali BilalGuard21743071070.03560.00002501
14Davon EleyGuard28541091656.371163.633100.00500
15Josh FontesForward657202450.0010.022100.00504
23Jason PittsGuard1046104757.12450.00001301
24Jorel HortonForward441002366.70000000402
32Rayshawn StevensForward16411081457.10000000400
34Tony AndersonForward-Center297511121675.02450.033100.00700
 Total 149042122579758.8203852.61111100.0741014

WV Warlocks

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Results

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard411102366.70000001000
5Malik BillingsleyGuard17180151533.351145.522100.00101
7Sean HowardGuard12010144100.0040.04666.70000
10Ali BilalGuard10321255100.0030.00002100
14Davon EleyGuard18411061637.551145.50001301
15Josh FontesForward840003475.011100.00000401
23Jason PittsGuard362240111668.85771.46785.70203
24Jorel HortonForward3000011100.00001250.00000
31Desmond GattisGuard00320020.0010.00000000
32Rayshawn StevensForward4502022100.00000002300
34Brandon WashingtonForward-Center420002366.70000001100
 Total 116018114417157.7163842.1131776.571506

Chicago Fury

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000