contact@akronaviators.com

Results

Check here for up to date scores of the 2018-2019 Aviators season. Remember in the ABA we have the “3D” rule which gives an extra point to any basket scored after a backcourt turnover!

Akron Aviators vs Mansfield Elite – 12/1/18

Results

Team1234T
Akron Aviators5696143199199
Mansfield Elite295383112112

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard18312088100.00002366.71201
5Malik BillingsleyGuard167102161346.231030.011100.00701
6Zavon RiversGuard12131041233.31425.01250.00102
7Khyler FieldsGuard1132105771.4010.01250.01202
10Allen Tigner IVGuard24810181650.061154.5010.00805
14Aaron AshleyGuard20000171070.06875.00000001
15Josh FontesForward861003837.5010.01250.01504
23Jason PittsGuard831103837.51425.00002100
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard6501131030.0010.00004101
31Thomas JacksonGuard24234081266.761060.00001104
32Rayshawn StevensForward470002633.30000004300
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard19631081747.12633.3020.01500
50Doug CaputoForward-Center17912071450.0010.03560.02700
55Christian HarrisForward11301151145.50001425.03003
 Total 19863261657715250.7255743.9102245.52043024

Mansfield Elite

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Weirton Widowmakers – 11/17/18


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard19611181266.700011100.03302
5Malik BillingsleyGuard16463051631.351050.00001303
6Zavon RiversGuard6031021216.71250.01250.00001
10Allen Tigner IVGuard326010132454.251241.711100.04201
14Aaron AshleyGuard24321091560.041040.00001202
15Josh FontesForward210111250.0010.00000101
23Jason PittsGuard19244051435.73933.34580.00201
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard461001616.7020.022100.04202
32Rayshawn StevensForward231111520.0000020.02101
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard500101333.3020.033100.00001
50Doug CaputoForward-Center15521071353.8020.01333.33200
55Christian HarrisForward1490107887.5010.00003600
 Total 15845201636013046.2185135.3131968.42124015

Weirton Widowmakers

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs LaCrosse Showtime – 11/3/18


Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard4123022100.00000000102
5Malik BillingsleyGuard14002051050.03560.011100.00007
6Zavon RiversGuard10042031520.0040.04580.00003
7Derik LewisGuard601203560.00000000000
10Allen Tigner IVGuard431101520.01425.011100.00301
14Aaron AshleyGuard14201051435.72540.02450.00200
15Josh FontesForward01000000010.00000101
23Jason PittsGuard324130101566.75862.57977.82200
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard400002366.7010.00000001
31Thomas JacksonGuard00000010.0010.00000001
32Rayshawn StevensForward200001250.00000000001
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard221001250.0010.00000201
50Doug CaputoForward-Center218230101855.61333.3010.01702
55Christian HarrisForward00000010.00000000002
 Total 1132112170439346.2123336.4152171.4318022

La Crosse Showtime

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

 

Akron Aviators vs Cleveland Blazers – 11/2/18

Results

Team1234T
Cleveland Blazers28324730137
Akron Aviators30245239145

Cleveland Blazers

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Akron Aviators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Anthony PaulForward-Guard210011333.30000000101
5Malik BillingsleyGuard9440011010.01812.56785.70400
6Zavon RiversGuard11030041136.4020.03837.50001
7Derik LewisGuard000000000000000000
10Allen Tigner IVGuard932132540.01333.34666.70301
14Aaron AshleyGuard418300142360.95955.66966.72602
15Josh FontesForward1223215683.30002366.71101
23Jason PittsGuard298220102050.03837.53475.04403
24Will BarracatoForward-Guard000000000000000000
31Thomas JacksonGuard731101520.0030.055100.00301
32Rayshawn StevensForward032100000000001203
34Stewart LeeForward-Guard000000000000000000
55Christian HarrisForward210010000000000100
50Doug CaputoForward-Center2322200101471.41250.02450.031900
 Total 145552276489749.5113531.4314667.41144013